Chick-fil-A Nutrition: Comprehensive Facts & Health Benefits

Chick-fil-A Nutrition

Introduction of Chick-fil-A Nutrition

Chick-Fil-A is the most well-liked fast food restaurant in the United States. You will find a selection of food items such as desserts, sides, salads, breakfast, drinks, and entrees at Chick-Fil-A. Furthermore, Chick-Fil-A also has a smaller portion on its kids’ menu, and by the way, you can create your own meal if you want, it’s up to you. Chick-fil-A nutrition information is readily available to help you make informed choices. 

Now we are going to discuss the most popular food items at Chick-Fil-A, such as waffle fries, potato chips, and chicken sandwiches, these are high in fat, calories, sodium, and carbohydrates. you can also find so many kinds of chicken grilled options, which are lower in fat and calories.
Assuming you have extraordinary dietary contemplations, the chain likewise offers details about the constituents it utilizes as well as an index of food allergens that might be available on its menu. Chick-Fil-A gives nutritional information about its own products and you can easily estimate the calories, protein, carbohydrates, and fat of your meal.

If you follow Chick-Fil-A meals then you choose meals that include a higher amount of fiber and veggies (like beans and whole grains) and are lower in sodium to help improve your overall nutritional balance. Because there are many more options high in sodium and low in fiber and veggies, so that’s why if you follow this diet plan then keep in mind the product’s nutritional facts. Chick-Fil-A nutrition is given below.

Breakfast

FoodsFatsProteinCarbohydratesCalories
Sunflower multigrain bagel3642220
Hash brown scramble burrito383550680
Hash brown scramble bowl283019450
Bacon, egg, and cheese muffin121632300
Buttered biscuits13441300
Greek yogurt parfait91228230
Fruit cups001245
Hash brown16223240
Chicken, egg, and cheese bagel182751480
Sausage, egg, and cheese biscuits402041600
Bacon, egg, and cheese biscuits211541420
Egg white grill72531300
Chick-n-Minis142040350
Chicken biscuits211750450

Entrees

FoodsFatsProteinsCarbohydratesCalories
Grilled chicken cool wrap143729350
Grilled chicken club sandwich163737430
Grilled nuggets3.5252140
Grilled chicken sandwich62936310
Chicken-n-strips172822350
Nuggets12289260
Spicy deluxe sandwich253443540
Spicy sandwich192941450
Deluxe sandwich233142500
Chicken sandwich192840440

 

Chick-fil-A Nutrition: Healthy Salad Options and Benefits

FoodsCaloriesFatCarbohydratesProtein
Spicy southwest salad450193734
Cobb salad510272840
Grilled market salad330142627

 

Sides

FoodsFatCarbohydratesProteinCalories
Chicken tortilla soup63022260
Superfood side9254190
Side salad11126160
Chicken noodle soup4.53522240
Waffle potato fries18435360

 

Kid’s Meal

FoodsFatCarbohydratesProteinCalories
Nuggets kid’s meal6514130
Chicken-n-strips kid’s meal111419230
Grilled nuggets kid’s meal211370

 

Drinks

DrinksFatCarbohydratesProteinCalories
Simply orange0383160
1% white milk211790
1% chocolate milk2.5257150
Hot coffee0015
Cold-brew iced coffee2.5265150
Dr pepper0700260
Coca-Cola0500190
Fresh-squeezed lemonade0580220
Freshly-brewed iced tea sweetened0310120

Treats

FoodsFatsCarbohydratesProteinCalories
Icedream cone4315170
Chocolate chunk cookie16504350
Vanilla milkshake216711500
Strawberry milkshake218512570
Chocolate milkshake228212560
Cookies and cream milkshake258112590
Frosted coffee6417240
Frosted lemonade6656330

 

Dipping Sauces

FoodsFatCarbohydratesProteinCalories
Honey roasted BBQ sauce530.160
Zesty buffalo sauce2.510.225
Sweet and spicy sriracha sauce0.1110.245
Polynesian sauce6140.1110
Honey mustard sauce0.4110.245
Garden herb ranch sauce1510.5140
Barbeque sauce0110.345

Chick-fil-A Nutrition and Allergens

These products are cooked in refined peanut oil. As indicated by Health Canada and in accordance with the Food and Drug Regulations, exceptionally refined oils, like profoundly refined soybean and peanut oil, are not viewed as recommended food allergens and hence are not recognized on this list. Because of the carefully assembled nature of our food, varieties in our provider ingredients, and our utilization of shared preparation and cooking areas, we can’t guarantee that our food is liberated from any allergens. Chick-Fil-A prepares food according to the following process to prevent cross-contact allergens, but food containing egg, soy, tree nuts, mustard, sesame seed, triticale/wheat, milk, and gluten. Some other allergens are not labeled here.  Kindly ask for the ingredients on each item before consuming it.

       

Maximal nutritious optionsMinimal nutritious options
(Dipping sauce) Barbeque sauce(Dipping sauce) Garden herb ranch sauce
(Treats) Icecream cup(Treats) Creams and cookies milkshake
(Kids’ menu) Grilled nuggets kid’s meal(Kids’ menu) Chick-n-Strips kid’s meal
(Sides) kale crunch side(Sides) Waffle potato fries
(Salads) Market salads(Salads) Spicy southwest salad with Chick-n-Strips
(Drinks) Unsweetened iced tea(Drinks) Fresh squeezed lemonade
(Breakfast) Egg-White grill(Breakfast) Hash brown scramble burrito with nuggets
(Entrees) Grilled chicken sandwich(Entrees) Spicy deluxe sandwich with Colby jack

 

Share:

WhatsApp
Facebook
LinkedIn

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Social Media

Most Popular

On Key

Related Posts